Meatball Madness 5K Run/Walk

Dayton, OH



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 768
Katie Shelton
00:19:40.4
 6:20/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 627
THERESA FRASCA
00:20:23.6
 6:34/mile
 37
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 780
Marin Keferl
00:21:35.6
 6:57/mile
 13
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 750
BRET WALLACE
00:16:11.9
 5:13/mile
 23
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 692
DARREN NASH
00:18:23.1
 5:55/mile
 26
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 788
Anthony Marcolini
00:18:29.8
 5:58/mile
 24
 M
 3
 

5K Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 738
SOFIA THURMAN
00:27:58.8
 9:01/mile
 9
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 784
Mazie Gross
00:29:35.1
 9:32/mile
 8
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 796
Ellie Gobrail
00:31:20.6
 10:06/mile
 7
 F
 35
 
 
4th
 623
LORETTA FRASCA
00:33:41.7
 10:52/mile
 8
 F
 48
 

5K Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 600
HENRY DANIS
00:30:57.5
 9:59/mile
 7
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 663
DOMINIC LACON
00:30:58.1
 9:59/mile
 8
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 734
DAVID TALLEY
00:41:02.4
 13:14/mile
 6
 M
 72
 
 
4th
 790
Jacob Bakker
00:59:24.6
 19:09/mile
 6
 M
 90
 

5K Female 10 to 14

 
1st
 785
Ruby Gross
00:22:03.6
 7:06/mile
 12
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 736
ANNA THURMAN
00:23:50.7
 7:41/mile
 11
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 797
Sadie Gobrail
00:26:07.7
 8:25/mile
 10
 F
 15
 
 
4th
 742
ABBY TOKARZ
00:27:28.4
 8:51/mile
 13
 F
 20
 

5K Male 10 to 14

 
1st
 741
NEIL TIVAKARAN
00:19:18.0
 6:13/mile
 13
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 636
NOLAN GOFER
00:19:27.2
 6:16/mile
 13
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 771
Logan Arnold
00:20:25.7
 6:35/mile
 13
 M
 6
 
 
4th
 711
JARED SARGENT
00:20:50.5
 6:43/mile
 13
 M
 8
 

5K Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 760
Lily McCloskey
00:27:08.7
 8:45/mile
 17
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 782
Cecilia Meadors
00:31:07.9
 10:02/mile
 19
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 763
Sarah Beercroft
00:49:05.0
 15:50/mile
 19
 F
 84
 

5K Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 647
SAM HALULKO
00:21:57.5
 7:05/mile
 17
 M
 12
 

5K Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 689
SAVANNAH MILLAR
00:25:28.2
 8:12/mile
 22
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 666
JENNIFER LEVIN
00:27:23.7
 8:50/mile
 28
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 695
ANNA PAYNE
00:28:22.0
 9:09/mile
 28
 F
 25
 
 
4th
 803
Nichole McMillan
00:30:57.9
 9:59/mile
 28
 F
 33
 

5K Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 772
Jaron Morrow
00:21:32.8
 6:57/mile
 28
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 705
JOSEPH RICCI
00:22:04.4
 7:07/mile
 27
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 756
JORDAN WRIGHT
00:23:22.1
 7:32/mile
 28
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 698
BRYCE PITTMAN
00:23:39.4
 7:37/mile
 24
 M
 20
 

5K Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 793
Heidi Coia
00:22:26.9
 7:14/mile
 33
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 642
JESSICA GREGOR
00:23:15.6
 7:30/mile
 30
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 673
MAURA MCGRATH
00:23:47.0
 7:40/mile
 34
 F
 8
 
 
4th
 800
Morgan Uisse
00:25:26.0
 8:12/mile
 30
 F
 11
 

5K Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 789
Jason Sullivan
00:20:33.3
 6:37/mile
 37
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 676
MITCH MEINERDING
00:21:37.7
 6:58/mile
 34
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 648
MATTHEW HARDIN
00:21:49.6
 7:02/mile
 36
 M
 11
 
 
4th
 792
Derek Chambliss
00:23:22.5
 7:32/mile
 30
 M
 16
 

5K Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 656
CARISSA HOSTETLER
00:23:38.0
 7:37/mile
 46
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 616
MELISSA FASANELLA
00:26:57.1
 8:41/mile
 44
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 729
SARA SPENCER
00:27:03.6
 8:43/mile
 41
 F
 17
 
 
4th
 737
DINA THURMAN
00:28:02.5
 9:02/mile
 43
 F
 24
 

5K Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 590
JASON BRUMBAUGH
00:22:07.4
 7:08/mile
 42
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 696
JOSEPH PELLETTIERE
00:24:04.0
 7:45/mile
 49
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 678
ANDY MILITELLO
00:25:30.1
 8:13/mile
 44
 M
 27
 
 
4th
 795
Jim Gobrail
00:26:10.1
 8:26/mile
 41
 M
 30
 

5K Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 777
Rita Meadors
00:29:23.6
 9:28/mile
 56
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 708
JUDY ROSE
00:30:52.0
 9:57/mile
 58
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 755
DENISE WRIGHT
00:31:47.2
 10:15/mile
 53
 F
 38
 
 
4th
 595
JANET CLINARD
00:32:22.9
 10:26/mile
 58
 F
 43
 

5K Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 718
Randall Shaefer
00:23:26.9
 7:33/mile
 51
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 637
VAL GOFER
00:23:51.9
 7:41/mile
 52
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 764
Rob Rocco
00:25:54.5
 8:21/mile
 55
 M
 29
 
 
4th
 621
DEAN FOSTER
00:26:49.4
 8:39/mile
 56
 M
 33
 

5K Female 60 to 69

 
1st
 794
Sandy Hoening
00:24:16.3
 7:49/mile
 60
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 735
SUE TARBOX
00:32:08.9
 10:22/mile
 62
 F
 41
 
 
3rd
 605
DENISE DAVIS
00:36:52.6
 11:53/mile
 62
 F
 57
 
 
4th
 720
LINDA SHAW
00:37:41.4
 12:09/mile
 65
 F
 60
 

5K Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 639
JEFF GRAHAM
00:24:30.5
 7:54/mile
 63
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 807
Mark Gerhard
00:32:06.7
 10:21/mile
 64
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 719
BOB SHAW
00:32:51.5
 10:35/mile
 69
 M
 53
 
 
4th
 630
DAVID GALAISE
00:35:56.6
 11:35/mile
 64
 M
 61
 

5K Female 70 to 79

 
1st
 579
MARGARET BALSAMO
00:59:05.5
 19:03/mile
 72
 F
 111
 

5K Male 70 to 79

 
1st
 580
RAY BALSAMO
00:39:21.1
 12:41/mile
 71
 M
 68
 
 
2nd
 633
DENNIS GEGLEIN
00:39:38.6
 12:47/mile
 74
 M
 69
 
 
3rd
 592
JAMES BUSSELL
00:41:49.4
 13:29/mile
 72
 M
 74
 
 
4th
 731
BOB SYCKS
00:47:26.8
 15:18/mile
 70
 M
 77
 

5K Male 80 and Over

 
1st
 781
John Corbet
00:39:53.9
 12:52/mile
 86
 M
 70
 
 
2nd
 774
William Bolser
00:51:34.3
 16:38/mile
 81
 M
 83